• Pharmacies and pharmacy equipment
“I am sure that, as one of the health sector’s most significant events, the BIHE exhibition will help to develop public health within the country, bring new technologies to Azerbaijan and improve the quality of medical services in our country in the future, as it has done over the years. I want to express my gratitude to Iteca Caspian and ITE Group for organising such a magnificent exhibition every year”
Elsevar Aghayev, Deputy Health Minister of the Republic of Azerbaijan
“Such large-scale participation from Russia in BIHE 2015 attests to the interest in strengthening relations with Azerbaijan in the sphere of public health. This event and the Russian delegation’s participation in it represent an additional step towards the development of bilateral relations and the establishment of new international business contacts between Azerbaijani and Russian companies.”
Sergey Tsyb, Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
“I want to note the excellent organisation of the international exhibition. Everything was prepared at the highest level.”
Valery Shevchuk, Deputy Minister of Health of the Republic of Belarus
“Here, as part of BIHE 2015, the professional environment is well represented. Based on the outcomes of last year's participation, we have been able to make accurate predictions with regard to the growth in quantity of supply. As such, we have been able to successfully deliver a sufficient amount of specialised machinery to many medical institutions in your country.”
Timur Fakhrutdinov, Head of the Sales Development Department for POZIS (Tatarstan, Russia)
“The first day of the exhibition was certainly productive for us! The exhibition is of great importance to us because it is a place where professionals and potential buyers who are interested in purchasing our products can come and see them. Yesterday, we held a meeting with an ambitious businessman, who wanted to build a 30,000m2 clinic in Azerbaijan. If this project is implemented, it will both benefit and profit not only our company, but also other participants of BIHE 2015.”